by  in Pulse Climbing

Winter Warmer Boulder Series Wrap

The final round of the Boulder Series on Monday night went off with a bang, awesome work to everyone that entered the comp and made the 3 rounds so much fun. A huge congratulations goes to the winners of each division.

Local climbers and Pulse regulars Georgia Rose and Jens Plinke where there on the night with their camera and took some awesome shots – You can check out Georgia’s blog and all the photos here

A big thanks to So Active Actionwear on Darby St and Outdoor Agencies for the donation of all the the prizes and to Chris and the Pulse staff for all the hard work setting routes and making the series a success, it’s a huge job!

P8220228 P8220252 P8220237

Winter Warmer Comp Accumulative Scores

Masters Male

Place Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total Score
1st David Stayte 695 690 727 2112
2nd Tony Kiernan 564 539 1103
3rd Dave Berry 662 662
4th Cam O’Leary 603 603

Masters Female

Place   Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total Score
1st Rachel Vazey 466 479 945

Open A Male

Place Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total Score
1st Ben Schaeffer 701 705 717 2123
2nd Josh Gray 666 667 669 2002
3rd Josh Versluis 690 656 652 1998
4th Jacob Netherton 637 624 683 1944
5th Charlie Champion de Crespigny 692 700 1392
6th Callan Jordan 629 693 1322
7th Simeon Hill 688 688
8th Dan Wilde 638 638
9th Maartie 624 624
10th Stephen w 506 506
11th John Kavanagh 480 480

Open A (Female)

Place Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total Score
1st Frankie Paterson 611 622 627 1860
2nd Melinda Beecroft 585 595 629 1809
3rd Maurtie Feenstra 589 609 1198

Open B (Male)

Place Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total Score
1st Jonah Kennedy 591 604 619 1814
2nd Joe Roberts 587 607 599 1793
3rd Lach Craggs 552 584 587 1723
4th Rowan Gazzard 546 573 1119
5th Nate Wellburn 552 546 1098
6th Reec Jack 473 597 1070

Open B (Female)

Place Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total Score
1st Chelsea Gordon 515 513 1028
2nd Emma Newall 502 502

Open C (Male)

Place Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total Score
1st Shannon Fenn 426 431 473 1330

Open C (Female)

Place Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total Score
1st Coralie Epstein 113 262 259 634

Youth A (Female)

Place Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total Score
1st Fallon Crowe 427 499 486 1909
2nd Xanthea Vazey 561 511 1072
3rd Britta Meany 470 506 976

Youth A (Male)

Place Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total Score
1st Riley Thomas 615 605 612 1832
2nd Charlie Heath 572 594 566 1732

Youth B (Female)

Place Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total Score
1st Maya Heath 411 443 467 1321
2nd Annouk Meany 263 269 318 850
Pulse ITWinter Warmer Boulder Series Wrap